Home Lineage WW I Years Span/Am War WW II Years Korean War Years Vietnam Years SBCT Today Commander's Diary Cold War Units Awards Queen of Battle Contacts & Links The Wall News & Reunions Post Exchange After Vietnam Unusual Hawks

 

Back Home Next

 

 

4th Battalion (Mechanized)
23rd Infantry Regiment
Republic of Vietnam
1966- 1970

In Memory of America's finest

Struck down in the prime of their lives

Sadly Missed,

Proudly Remembered,

Forever in our hearts

To our Tomahawk Brothers

ETERNAL REST GRANT THEM O LORD,

AND LET PERPETUAL LIGHT SHINE UPON THEM

Tomb of Unknown Soldier

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Daniel Thomas Abney Jr.
10 DEC 47 -  14 MAY 69
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 25W - Row 114

Leon Anderson Jr.
01 DEC 1943 -  03 FEB 68
Unit:
Charlie  Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 37E - Row 003

Archie Anderson
29 JUL 47 - 28 FEB 68
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 41E - Row 058

Robert P Andrews
01 DEC 39 - 03 SEP 66
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 10E - Row 062

Jesus V Avila
07 APR 47 - 25 JAN 68
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 35E - Row 029
  

 



back to top

B

Dwight Fabian Babel
05 MAY 69
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 

 

 


Aquila Baker
14 JAN 44 - 18 MAY 66
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 07E - Row 079

Sterling Clark Banks
14 APR 45 - 13 SEP 67
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 54E - Row 030

Larry Dale Barker
06 FEB 48 - 23 FEB 69
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 32W - Row 030

Francis Archer Barnes
29 JAN 42 - 25 MAR 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 46E - Row 013

Glen Robert Barnhill
18 SEP 44 -  21 JAN 68
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 35E - Row 002

John Millian Batiste
12 SEP 44 - 24 MAY 66
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 07E - Row 106

Charles W Bauman
10 MAY 36 - 18 MAY 66

Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 07E - Row 079


Earl Sherman Bazemore
25 FEB 47 - 26 AUG 68

Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 46W - Row 026


George Tyrus Bean
31 MAY 46 - 20 APR 67
Unit: Charlie Company 4th 23rd 25th ID
Panel 18E - Row 052

Samuel P Beauford
13 JUL 44 - 08 MAY 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 56E - Row 35 

Max Russell Beaver
10 FEB 45 - 12 FEB 68
Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 39E - Row 016

Frank Arvis "Doc" Beavers
27 OCT 66
Unit: HH Company MC 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel     - Row   

Terrence John Bellomo
23 FEB 49 - 21 MAR 68
Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel     - Row   






Marlin Edwin "Doc"  Bembenek
02 JAN 42 -  27 OCT 66
Unit: HHC / Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 11E - Row 117

Kenneth Bruce Bixel
25 SEP 47 - 15 DEC 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 36W - Row 025  


Walter Curtis Black Jr.
03 AUG 48 - 30 DEC 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 35W - Row 007

Danny Lee Blake
07 DEC 46 - 21 AUG 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 47W - Row 015   

Gary Allen Boche
06 JUN 44 - 10 MAY 68
Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 58E - Row 004  


James Robert Boyle
10 MAR 49 - 30 DEC 69
Unit: Alpha Co 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 35W - Row 008

Sammy L Brewer
30 NOV 47 - 13 MAY 68
Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 59E - Row 017   

William Edward Bricker
04 DEC 43 - 28 MAY 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 64W - Row 006

James Woodrow Brigham
12 OCT 47- 17 JAN 69
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 34W - Row 020

Tommy Lee Brown
29 JUL 47 - 14 MAY 69
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 08E - Row 096   


Charles Chuck Brown
04 JUL 43 - 26 JUN 66
Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel     - Row  


Fred Edward Brown
10 OCT 41 - 15 MAR 69
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 43 W - Row 002

Joseph Raymond Brown
31 MAR 47 - 16 SEP 68
Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 24W - Row 001 

Freddie James Bryant
03 NOV 47 - 08 MAR 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 43W - Row 052

Kerry Michael Bugajsky
05 OCT 47 - 19 JAN 68
Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 34E - Row 074

Johnny Elmer Butler
12 JUL 46 - 06 MAY 66
Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 28W - Row 009   

LT COL Albert Charles Butler
08 NOV 27 - 22 MAR 69
Unit:
HHC BTN C.O. 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 28W - Row 009

  

back to top

C

Allen James Cagle
25 FEB 44 - 25 JUN 67
Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 22E - Row 060   


James Douglas Cain
16 APR 48 - 26 MAR 68
Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 52E - Row 34   

Wayne Meddie Cardinal
23 SEP 46 - 22 OCT 67
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 28E - Row 048

Clarence Jasper Carson Jr.
30 JUN 51 - 05 MAY 70
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25ht ID
Panel 12W - Row 095  


Larry Tom Chandler
18 NOV 46 - 05 AUG 67
Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 24E - Row 080

Franklin Delano Chopper
24 FEB 50 - 13 JUN 67
Unit: 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 21E - Row 096   

Eugene Merl Christer
15 DEC 48 - 15 DEC 68 
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 36W - Row 025

Dennis Patrick Clancy
08 AUG 47 - 28 FEB 68
Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 41E - Row 061  

Earl Glenn Clark
06 DEC 43 - 17 MAY 66
Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel  07E - Row 069

James Nelson Clark
28 MAY 48 - 09 JUN 69
Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 23W - Row 118 

Walter Kirt Clarke
28 FEB 44 - 29 APR 68
Unit: HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 52E - Row 046

James Noel Clemons
23 NOV18 - 23 DEC 67
Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 32E - Row 050   

Donald Houston Coleman
14 APR 43 - 13 FEB 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 39E - Row 018







Lloyd Arthur Colfack
09 DEC 46 - 25 MAR 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 46E - Row 015

Paul Rex Combs
- 27 JAN 66
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 
- Row   

Roy Eugene Conrad
21 NOV 45 - 25 NOV 67
Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 28E
- Row 063   

Larry Davidson Cook
25 JUN 49 - 22 AUG 68
Unit:
HH Company "Flame" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel  47W    - Row 026

Scott Howard Cook
29 JAN 48 -  30 DEC 67
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 33E - Row 002

Franklin Matthew Corl Jr.
09 JAN 52 - 13 SEP 70
Unit: Delta Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel     - Row   


Michael Cotton
08 FEB 48 - 26 FEB 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 41E - Row 036

Freddie Lee Couch
21 OCT 47 - 20 AUG 68
Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 47W - Row 007  


Leslie Lawrence Cowden
24 AUG 46 - 03 FEB 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 37E - Row 008

Lester Wayne Cox
18 FEB 42 - 09 JUN 68
Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 57E - Row 017   


Robert Creech Jr.
18 AUG 31 - 13 JUL 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 52W - Row 023   


Walter Vincent Crocco
19 OCT 47 - 28 MAR 69
Unit:
HH Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 28W - Row 066

Clinton E Crofford
02 APR 31 - 29 JUN 67
Unit: 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 22E - Row 082

Eugene Jerome Curless
- 14 JAN 68
Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel - Row

Kenneth George "Doc" Cushman
15 JUN 48 - 13 SEP 68
Unit: HHC/Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 44W - Row 046  






Paul Leo Cyr
08 DEC 46 - 29 APR 67
Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 18E - Row 115   

Richard Edward Cyran
17 FEB 49 - 06 JUN 69
Unit: Bravo Company 4tth/23rd 25th ID
Panel 23W - Row 084

back to top

D

Roger Joseph Dana
19 OCT 48 - 13 MAY 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 59E - Row 020

Lawrence Arnold Davis
19 FEB 47 - 18 JUL 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 21W - Row 022

Arthur Raymond Davis
25 MAR 51 - 27 JUN 69
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 32W - Row 095

Marvin Homer Davis
04 NOV 47 - 10 MAY 66
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 51W - Row 003

George Lewis Davis Jr.
08 JUL 46 - 23 FEB 69
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 07E - Row 044

Walter Emerson Davis
02 APR 48 - 15 MAY 69
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 25W - Row 015

James H Dieckman
25 JUN 43 - 16 JAN 69
Unit:
3/4 CAV 25th ID
Panel 34W - Row 012

Efrain De Jesus- Carreras
01 FEB 42 - 14 SEP 66
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 10E - Row 094

David Eugene Dewitt
06 JUN 47 - 25 MAR 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 46E - Row 016

Bobbie Lee Ditzfeld
27 AUG 48 - 24 JAN 68
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 35 E - Row 020

Delferd Benjamin Dunifer
28 APR 49 - 02 FEB 68
Unit:
Delta Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 36E - Row 069






back to top

E

David Stearns Easton
06 SEP 43 - 05 AUG 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th IDPanel 57E - Row 002

George Elwood Eaton
04 NOV 43 - 26 APR 69
Unit:
3/4 CAV 25th ID
Panel 26W - Row 053

John Paul Edwards
09 FEB 49 - 27 JUN 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 65W - Row 006

Joe A Elbert
27 NOV 46 - 13 Sep 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 44W - Row 047

Walter Eugene Ellis
27 AUG 47 - 27 SEP 67
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 26E - Row 083

Larry LaVern Elzinga
18 NOV 48 - 03 AUG 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 49W - Row 004

Louis Craig Emery
27 SEP 50 - 16 MAR 70
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 12W - Row 005

Bruce Einar Engstrom
03 NOV 43 - 03 FEB 68
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 37E - Row 006

Robert Charles Essman
30 MAR 48 - 06 JUN 69
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 23W - Row 085






back to top

F

Colinna Feemster
28 Nove 46 - 01 SEP 66
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 10E - Row 060

George Franceis Fell Jr.
07 JUN 47 - 23 MAY 70
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 10W - Row 084

Gerald Thomas Fettkether
19 Jan 46 - 08 FEB 67
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 15E - Row 008

Antonio Flores Jr.
- 15 APR 67
Unit:
Bravo  Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 57E - Row 021

Charle Cordova Flores
04 APR 49 - 09 MAY 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 57E - Row 021






William Patrick Flynn
02 MAR 48 - 28 MAY 68
Unit: A
lpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 64W - Row 009

Benny Edward Foster
21 JUL 46 - 26 JUN 66
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 07E - Row 110

Thomas Albert Fritzer Jr.
12 JAN 49 - 13 OCT 69
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 17W - Row 073






back to top

G

Gary Lee Gadziala
25 SEP 47 - 10 MAY 68
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 58E - Row 007

Steven John Gaftunik
12 SEP 47 -  27 MAR 68
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 46E - Row 045

Ronald Alfred Galante
12 APR 47 - 24 JAN 68
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 35E - Row 020

Isidro Garcia
15 MAY 49 - 15 MAR 70
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 13W - Row 130 

Thomas Michael Gibson
22 SEP 48 - 28 MAR 69
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 28W - Row 069

Robert Lee Glenn
04 MAY 48 - 28 APR 68
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 52E - Line 37

Donald Eugene Glime
20 APR 44
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 43W - Row 010

Richard Gerald Godbout
11 JAN 48 - 30 DEC 67
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 33E - Row 002

Steven Victor Goldstein
10 AUG 45 - 26 FEB 68
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 41E - Row 038

Paul Alfred Gonzales
10 APR 46 - 28 May 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 64W - Row 009

Wayne Victor Gordon
22 AUG 46 - 25 JUN 67
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 22E - Row 061

Larry Gene Gosch
01 APR 46 - 06 JUN 69
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 23W - Row 086

Roy Eugene Grantham
15 FEB 47 - 28 Jun 67
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 22E - Row 077

Carl Madason Greene
03 MAR 49 - 22 SEP 67
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25tth ID
Panel 26E - Row 112

William Chapin Griffith
20 JAN 47- 15 DEC 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 36W - Row 025

Larry Marshall Gronewold
16 OCT 45 - 25 MAR 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 46E - Row 016

Cordell Grove
06 JUN 46 - 01 JUL 69
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 21W - Row 041






back to top

H

Ronald Gordon Hack
05 AUG 47 - 10 SEP 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 44W - Row 017

Robert Frederick Haines
21 DEC 42 - 27 AUG 67
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 25E - Row 051

Louis William Hamil
21 NOV 40 - 27 MAR 68
Unit:
HH Company "Flame" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 46E - Row 046

Robert Ralph Hammer
01 DEC 48 - 14 MAY 68
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 60E - Row 011

Frank A Harah
18 APR 47 - 03 AUG 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 49W - Row 004


Earnest Hardimon Jr.
08 MAR 46 - 18 JUN 70
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 09W - Row 064

Roosevelt Hardy Jr.
08 JUN 46 - 23 FEB 69
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 31W - Row 003

Tracy Wallace Hargrave
06 DEC 47 - 25 MAR 68
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 46E - Row 017

Robert Charles Harkins
08 MAR 47 - 25 OCT 67
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 28 e - Row 067

Don Clair Harrell
29 MAR 48 - 25 OCT 67
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 28E - Row 067

Ronald Lee Harris
23 NOV 48 - 19 JAN 69
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 34W - Row 037

James Alfred Hering
28 JUL 47 - 29 APR 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 53E - Row 001

Moises Romero Herrera Jr.
09 AUG 48 - 02 NOV 69
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 16W - Row 019

John Lawrence Higgins
10 JUL 46 - 25 MAR 68
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 46E - Row 018

Ronald Douglas Hinson
29 OCT 46 - 16 APR 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 50E - Row 015

James Wesley Hintz
14 MAR 48 - 10 APR 67
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 18E - Row 010

James Raymond Hockett
27 OCT 45 - 22 SEP 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 43W - Row 063

Thomas Joe Hoeckelberg
08 DEC 47 - 23 DEC 68
Unit
Delta Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 36W - Row 068

Floyd Holifield Jr.
08 OCT 39 - 07 JUL 67
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 23E - Row 028

James Augustus Hollis
16 JUL 47 - 02 OCT 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 42W - Row061

William Harry Hollmen
08 OCT 47 - 28 APR 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 52E - Row 038

Ruben Lee Horton
08 OCT 47 - 27 MAY 68
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 65W - Row 009

Robert Wilson Howden
08 MAY 45 - 28 FEB 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 25E Line 052

John Charles Howland
29 NOV 47 - 09 FEB 67
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 15E - Row 012

Terry Kenneth Huff
23 DEC 46 - 18 JUL 68
Unit
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 51W - Row 002

John Howard Hughes
06 MAY 46 - 09 JUN 69
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 22W - Row 001

Ernest Leon Hurd
27 JUN 47 - 23 Jun 67
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 22E - Row 054






back to top

I

John Deogracias Inguillo
10 AUG 47 - 06 JUN 69
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 23W - Row 087






 

back to top

J

Charles William Jackson
17 APR 46 - 19 SEP 66
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 10E - Row 119

Richard Allen Jacobs
10 DEC 48 - 27 AUG 67
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 25E - Row 051

Kennedy Jacques
15 NOV 69 - 15 MAY 69
Unit:
Delta Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 24W - Row 016

William Robert Jennett
16 NOV 46 - 26 APR 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 52E - Row 020

Douglas Gary Jensen
13 AUG 47 - 17 JAN 68
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 34E - Row 063

Andrew John Jobey (Canada)
15 JUN 49 - 29 APR 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 53E - Row 002

Vernon Zigman Johns
23 DEC 42 - 05 JUL 68
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 37E - Row 005

Donald Ray Johnson
 - 30 APR 68
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 53E - Row 016

Roy L Johnson
29 APR 42 - 25 MAR 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 46E - Row 018

Tommy Wayne Johnston
07 MAR 46 - 11 MAY 68
Unit:
HH Company "recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 58E - Row 023

Richard Joseph Jones Jr.
15 SEP 45 - 28 MAY 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 64W - Row 011

Seaborn Dan Jones
22 SEP 46 - 21 JAN 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 35E - Row 006

Teddy Roosevelt Jordan
28 AUG 45 - 22 OCT 66
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 11E - Row 098






back to top

K

Frank Leslie Keck
01 Jun 46 - 29 MAR 69
Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 28W - Row 082

Charles Lee Keller

Unit:  4th/23rd 25th IDPanel

Randolph Charles Kett
10 APR 47- 18 AUG 68
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 48W - Row 044






Monte Cifford Kinasz
29 JUL 47 - 25 MAR 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 46E - Row 019


Irvin Dale Knippelberg
17 Jan 39 - 19 MAY 66
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 07E - Row 087

Michael Joseph Koller
11 MAR 47 - 29 SEP 67
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 27E - Row 029

Eugene M Korecki
 30 SEP 41 - 03 FEB 68
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 37E - Row 009

Robert Joseph Kubinciak
21 JUL 47 - 07 JUL 67
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 23E - Row 029

Ralph Warren Kuchcinski
16 JUN 44 - 16 SEP 68
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 43W - Row 006

back to top

L

Vernon Harvic Lackey

Unit: HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID

Robert Wallace Lais

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

John Aloysius Lambie Jr.

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Duane Henry Landwehr Jr.

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Gary Kenneth Lannom

Unit: HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID

Thomas Jack Lansden

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Alvin Mack Laster Jr.

Unit: HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID

Jerry Day Leak

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Michael Alan Lederle

Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel


Albert Gray Leggett
16 May 47 - 27 AUG 67
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 25E - Row 052

Jerry Lennon

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Jerry Francis Lentz

Unit:  4th/23rd 25th ID

 


Donald Leta

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Arthur Eugene Lewis
17 JUN 37 - 17 MAY 66
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 07E - Row 072

Leonard Joseph Liparoto
01 JAN 48 - 12 SEP 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 44W - Row 038

James Arnold Lisenby

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Robert Locket Jr.

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Gary Lee Love
26 MAY 47 - 28 AUG 67
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 25E - Row 058

Peter Louis Lovett

Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Michael Eugene Ludwig

Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

William Raymond Lundberg

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Carl Donald Lynch
07 NOV 50 - 06 JUN 69
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 23W - Row 089

 


back to top

M

David Allen Madden
- 19 Jun 69
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel  - Row






David Jack Magnuson
26 APR 49 - 20 JUL 70
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 08W - Row 036

Eddie Morris Mann
10 DEC 47 - 09 MAY 67
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 19E - Row 079

Michael Ralph Manno
24 NOV 46 - 20 SEP 68
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 43W - Row 048






Dennis James Manson

Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th IDPanel

William Carl Markle Jr.
03 JUN 46 - 30 DEC 67
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 33E - Row 003

William Lunn Marlin Jr.

Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Bennie Louis Martin
22 MAY 43 - 14 FEB 68
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 39E - Row 036

Ronald James Matel

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Thomas Jasper Mauldin
05 AUG 32 - 03 SEP 66
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 10E - Row 63

Pedro Anto Maymi-Martinez
          - 28 APR 68
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 52E - Row 40

Bruce Calvin Maynard

Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Robert Allen McCartney

Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Steven William McCloud
06 NOV 48 - 09 JUN 69
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 22W - Row 005

Patrick John McCormick

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Waune Ivan McDaniel

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Timothy Arthur McGurty
26 FEB 1949 - 23 MAY 68
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 66E - Row 012

Hollis Ray McKinney Jr.

Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Larry Arthur Merrill
13 NOV 46 - 02 SEP 67
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 25E - Row 087

Danny Ray Metz

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th IDPanel

Galen Spinks Miles

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

James Miller

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

James Ray Miller

Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th IDPanel

Cary Duane Miller
23 NOV 47 -  06 OCT 69
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 17W - Row 046

David John Moncavage
21 NOV 42 - 14 FEB 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 39E - Row 036

Michael Montellano

Unit:
Delta Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Dwight E. Mooney
26 DEC 47 - 08 AUG 68
Unit:
HH Company "Flame" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 49W - Row 032

Jesse Louis Moore
14 DEC 45 - 27 AUG 67
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 25E - Row 053

Huriel Lee Moore
16 JAN 49 - 29 APR 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 53E - Row 005

George Monroe Moore

Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th IDPanel

Dale Arthur Morrow

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Statue Mosby Jr.

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Russell Wesley Mulder

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Robert Sterling Mummert

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Luis R Munoz

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Robert Eugene Musselman

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

back to top

N

Clifford Nickleberry

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Gary Leigh Nordquist

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

George Henry Nunez

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID





back to top

O

Victor Hubert O'Neal

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID





back to top

P

David Oliver Painter

Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Stanley F Patterson
26 JAN 40 - 07 JUL 67
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 23E - Row 030

Dale Russell Pavey

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Ronald Lee Pearl

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Harry Frank Edward Peeples

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Robert Pendarvis

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Raymond Luna Perez

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Raymond Perez

Unit: HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID

Edward Lee Perry
02 JUN 48 - 30 MAY 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 53E - Row 020


Danny John Petersen 
02 JUN 49 - 09 JAN 70
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25ID
Panel 14W - Row 020

Michael Harreld Peterson

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Kestutis A Petrauskas

Unit: 4th/23rd 25th ID

Michael Lawrence Pfeuffer
27 OCT 47 - 25 MAR 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 53 E - Row 020

Wylie Oria Phillips
04 DEC 42 - 30 DEC 67
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 33E   - Row 004

Lionel Nesbit Phillips Jr.

Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th IDPanel

 

Henry Richardson Phillips
24 MAY 40 - 22 SEP 68
Unit: 
Charlie Company C.O. 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 43 - Row 065

Stephen William Pickett

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Robert James Plourde

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Jeffery Willis Pohjola

Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Dennis Premock
19 JUN 42 - 06 MAY 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 56E - Row  014

James David Presson

Unit:  4th/23rd 25th ID

Robert Edward Preston

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

John Chad Price

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Victor Heenan Pritchard

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

 

 

back to top

Q

David Wayne Qualls

Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID Panel

Julio "Pineapple" Quinones Jr.
27 DEC 50 - 17 JUL 69
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 20W - Row 011

back to top

R

Michael Rand
26 APR 29 - 27 OCT 66
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 11E - Row 119

Eddie Sam Randall Jr.

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Donald David Randall Jr.

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Richard M. Randolph
22 FEB 48 - 11 JUN 69
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 22W - Row 026

William Lee Ray
16 JAN 44 - 25 MAR 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 46E - Row 022

John Battiste Reale III

Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Robert Thomas Reed

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Robert Lee Reiplinger
20 JUL 48 - 22 OCT 69
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 17W - Row 106

John David Revier
18 SEP 48 - 21 OCT 69
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 17W - Row 103

John David Rhodes III

Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th IDPanel

R

Kenneth David Roberts

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Oscar Francisco Rodriguez

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Allen Duane Rowles
09 MAY 47 - 02 MAY 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 54E - Row 016

Mark Phillip Rudolf
07 APR 48 - 13 JAN 70
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 14W - Row 031

Roger Dale Ruoff
22 APR 45 - 16 NOV 66
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 12 E - Row 081

Thomas Edison Russ

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Edward Kenneth Ryan
09 OCT 47 - 13 SEP 68
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 44W - Row 054






back to top

S

Howard Sadler Jr.

Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th IDPanel

Terry Lee Sanders
16 JUN 51 - 03 JUL 70
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 09W - Row 116

Gary Bernard Sanford

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

George Harold Sauls

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

John Edward Schertz

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Dale Howard Schmidt

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Alfred Vincent Schofield
05 JAN 47 - 16 SEP 68
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 43W - Row 009

James Lenver Seldon

Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Milton J. S. Seu
05 FEB 47 - 04 JUN 66
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 08E - Row 008

Michael John Shehl

Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Walter Charles Shellito

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Willie Shelton

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Herbert Sherrill

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Anthony Robert Signa

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Albert Wilson Sirmans Jr.

Unit:  4th/23rd 25th ID

Ernest Mack Skinner
15 APR 1945 - 04 MAY 1967
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Donald Eugene Slater
10 OCT 1947 - 04 May 1968
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel - Row

Benjamin Alonzo Smalls

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Larry F. Smith

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Robert Smith Jr.
- 26 May 66
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel - Row

Wilbur Eugene Smith Jr.
10 MAY 1944 - 06 MAY 1968
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 56E - Row 017






Robert Michael Sopko

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Milton Earl Spears
21 SEP 1947 - 06 May 1968
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 56E - row 016

Robert Gary Staton

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

David Henry Stoppelwerth

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

 Dennis M Stoppleworth

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

David Henry Stoppelwerth

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Christopher S. Stuewe

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID


Thomas Emerson Sullivan

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Steven John Surma

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Richard John Sweeney

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Bobby Dale Swindell

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID



back to top

T

Harold Taylor
28 OCT 47 - 07 JUL 67
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 23E Row 032

Lee Roy Taylor
19 JUL 43 - 07 JUL 67
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 23E Row 032

William A Taylor
20 OCT 46 - 29 JUN 67
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 22E Panel 086

Norman Wade Teeter
04 May 46 - 09 JUN 69
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 22W Row 024

Alex Robert Tolparoff
04 AUG 41 - 13 FEB 68
Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 39E Row 027

Stanley Tomaszewski Jr.
12 NOV 47 - 18 JUL 67
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 23E - Row 087

Kenneth Eugene Treibley
- 14 SEP 67
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel  - Row






Barry Glenn Tucker
11 JUN 49 - 29 APR 68
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th23rd 25th ID
Panel 09W Row 066

Clifford Earl Tyson
30 OCT 47 - 29 APR 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 53E - Row 008

back to top

U

Charles A. Urdiales Jr.
03 OCT 43 - 13 MAY 68
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 60E Row 004







 

back to top

V

Richard Paul Valadez
29 AUG 46 - 06 JUN 69
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 23W Row 093

Dennis Wayne Valusek
26 DEC 47 - 08 JUN 70
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 09W Row 031

Timothy Andrew Veltman
07 DEC 46 - 04 AUG 66
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 09E Row 106







 

back to top

W

James Edward Walker

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Ronald Ray Wallace

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Robert Paul Walsh

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Rodis John Warren

Unit: Alpha Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Elijah Waters

Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel

Jack Allen Whetsel Jr.
  - 30 APR 1968
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 53E - Row 025

Peter Robert Wiesneifski

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Gregory Alan Wilks

Unit:  4th/23rd 25th ID

Marion Earl Wilson

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Robert Laurence Wilson

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

Lawrence W. Wilson

Unit: Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

William Phillip Wofford

Unit: Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID

back to top

X

  

back to top

Y

  

back to top

Z

Ronald Lee Zach
10 AUG 47 - 03 APR 68
Unit:
HH Company "Recon" 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 47E - Row 054

James Donald Zebert
12 NOV 47 - 27 JUN 69
Date
Unit:
Bravo Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 21W - Row 027

Frank C. Zonar Jr.
03 FEB 49 - 18 JUN 70
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25thID
Panel 09W - Row 066

Joseph Anthony Zuniga
03 FEB 49 - 26 FEB 68
Unit:
Charlie Company 4th/23rd 25th ID
Panel 41E - Row 046

back to top

 

Back Home Next